Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

LaLiga iconLaLiga
Real Sociedad de Fútbol logoRC Celta de Vigo logo
In 0m
RSO vs CEL

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Ipswich Town FC logoLiverpool FC logo
In 0m
IPS vs LIV

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Paris Saint-Germain FC logoAS Monaco FC logo
In 0m
PSG vs ASM

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Nottingham Forest FC logoTottenham Hotspur FC logo
In 0m
NOT vs TOT

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Manchester City FC logoCoventry City FC logo
In 0m
MCI vs COV

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brighton & Hove Albion FC logoLeeds United FC logo
In 0m
BHA vs LEE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Fulham FC logoCrystal Palace FC logo
In 0m
FUL vs CRY

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Newcastle United FC logoAFC Bournemouth logo
In 0m
NEW vs BOU

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
AS Roma logoAtalanta BC logo
In 0m
ROM vs ATA

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Hull City AFC logoAston Villa FC logo
In 0m
HUL vs AVL

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brentford FC logoSunderland AFC logo
In 0m
BRE vs SUN

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
FC Schalke 04 logoFC Bayern München logo
In 0m
S04 vs FCB

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim logoBorussia Dortmund logo
In 0m
TSG vs BVB

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Bayer 04 Leverkusen logo1. FC Union Berlin logo
In 0m
B04 vs UNB

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Arsenal FC logoChelsea FC logo
In 0m
ARS vs CHE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Everton FC logoManchester United FC logo
In 0m
EVE vs MUN

Browse

R. Sakamoto vs F. Tiafoe - US Open Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds

17:00

Wed, Sep 2 2026

HardUS Open1/32 - finals

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

F. Tiafoe to win

@1.27
View Reasoning
F. Tiafoe, ranked #12, has been in solid form with four wins in his last five matches, showcasing his ability to compete at a high level on hard courts. His experience and skill set make him a strong favorite against Sakamoto, who, despite recent victories, lacks the same level of competition. Tiafoe's odds reflect his position as the clear favorite to win this matchup.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Under 38.5 total games

@1.80
View Reasoning
R. Sakamoto, ranked #157, has shown strong recent form with two consecutive wins, but he is facing a much higher-ranked opponent in F. Tiafoe at #12. Tiafoe's hard court experience and consistency suggest that this match could be more one-sided, leading to fewer total games played. Given the disparity in ranking and form, an under on total games is a reasonable expectation.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Match Winner

First Set Winner

Best odds shown from multiple bookmakers

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

260
Match Winner
Total Sets

Indicative only — not betting advice

Ranking
#157
Points
357
Recent Matches2
Wins2
Losses0
Form
WW
Ranking
#12
Points
2680
Recent Matches5
Wins4
Losses1
Form
WLWWW

World Ranking Comparison

#12
#157
R
Ranking Gap
145
positions apart

Recent Form

R
R. Sakamoto
W
Aug 31, 2026
VS A. Vukic
2 - 3
US Open
W
Aug 28, 2026
VS K. Nishikori
0 - 2
US Open
W
Aug 26, 2026
VS A. Muller
2 - 0
US Open
Frances Tiafoe
W
Sep 1, 2026
VS M. Damm
2 - 3
US Open
L
Aug 23, 2026
VS A. Fils
2 - 1
Cincinnati
W
Aug 23, 2026
VS B. Nakashima
0 - 2
Cincinnati

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
Under 38.5 total games
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.