Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Serie A iconSerie A
Genoa CFC logoComo 1907 logo
In 0m
GEN vs COM

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Ipswich Town FC logoLiverpool FC logo
In 0m
IPS vs LIV

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
FC Porto logoMoreirense FC logo
In 0m
FCP vs MOR

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Manchester City FC logoCoventry City FC logo
In 0m
MCI vs COV

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Hull City AFC logoAston Villa FC logo
In 0m
HUL vs AVL

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
Sporting Clube de Portugal logoCD Nacional logo
In 0m
SPO vs CDN

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brentford FC logoSunderland AFC logo
In 0m
BRE vs SUN

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
ACF Fiorentina logoTorino FC logo
In 0m
FIO vs TOR

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
CF Estrela da Amadora logoFC Famalicão logo
In 0m
AMA vs FAM

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brighton & Hove Albion FC logoLeeds United FC logo
In 0m
BHA vs LEE

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
AS Roma logoAtalanta BC logo
In 0m
ROM vs ATA

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Nottingham Forest FC logoTottenham Hotspur FC logo
In 0m
NOT vs TOT

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
CD Santa Clara logoRio Ave FC logo
In 0m
CD vs RIO

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Everton FC logoManchester United FC logo
In 0m
EVE vs MUN

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
Juventus FC logoAC Milan logo
In 0m
JUV vs MIL

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
Frosinone Calcio logoVenezia FC logo
In 0m
FRO vs VEN

Browse

Everton VS Man United Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds (Sep 6, 2026)

Everton FC logo

Everton

13:00

Sun, Sep 6 2026

Manchester United FC logo

Man United

Premier League·Everton Stadium

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

Both Teams to Score

@1.80
View Reasoning
Both teams have shown consistent scoring ability, with Everton FC scoring 28 goals and Manchester United FC finding the net 39 times. Additionally, both teams have a 'Both Teams to Score' rate of 65%, indicating that matches involving these teams often see goals from both sides. This makes a bet on both teams to score a highly probable outcome.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Over 2.5 goals

@1.75
View Reasoning
Given Everton FC's tendency to concede goals, with a goal against record of 30 in 20 matches, and Manchester United FC's strong offensive output of 39 goals, this match is likely to see over 2.5 goals. Additionally, both teams have a high over 2.5 goals percentage, with Everton at 55% and Manchester United at 65%. Therefore, betting on over 2.5 goals is a sound choice.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Head-to-Head

Everton
Everton
2
Wins
🤝
Draws
4
Shared
Man United
Man United
9
Wins
Total Matches
15
Total Goals
41

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

250
Match Result
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals

Indicative only — not betting advice

Everton logo

Everton performance

Total Matches
20
Form
6W6D8L
Avg Scored
1.40
per match
Avg Conceded
1.50
per match
Goals Scored28
Goals Conceded30
Clean Sheets4 (20%)
BTTS65%
Over 2.555%
Over 3.530%
Man United logo

Man United performance

Total Matches
20
Form
13W3D4L
Avg Scored
1.95
per match
Avg Conceded
1.20
per match
Goals Scored39
Goals Conceded24
Clean Sheets6 (30%)
BTTS65%
Over 2.565%
Over 3.535%

Expected Match Outcome

Everton

Everton

1-2

(1.3 - 1.7 xG)

Man United

Man United

EvertonEverton
Scores1.40/g
Concedes1.50/g
Man UnitedMan United
Scores1.95/g
Concedes1.20/g

Market Predictions

BTTS
65%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
33%
Under 2.5
40%
Polymarket
$2.1K Vol.Trade

Price history — 7 days

Everton 1% today
Everton31%
Draw28%
Manchester United44%
Prediction market · Not financial advicepolymarket.com

Team form

EvertonEverton
D
A Bournemouth
1 - 1
W
Crystal Palace
2 - 0
L
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 0
L
Sunderland A
1 - 3
D
Crystal Palace
2 - 2
Man UnitedMan United
W
Ipswich Town
5 - 2
L
Hull City A
2 - 0
W
Brighton & Hove Albion
0 - 3
W
Nottingham Forest
3 - 2
D
Sunderland A
0 - 0

Predicto Power Ranking

EvertonEverton
43%
Man UnitedMan United
57%

This is a real-time strength score based on form, stats, and momentum — not just opinion.

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
Over 2.5 goals
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.