Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Serie A iconSerie A
Genoa CFC logoComo 1907 logo
In 0m
GEN vs COM

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Ipswich Town FC logoLiverpool FC logo
In 0m
IPS vs LIV

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
FC Porto logoMoreirense FC logo
In 0m
FCP vs MOR

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Manchester City FC logoCoventry City FC logo
In 0m
MCI vs COV

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Hull City AFC logoAston Villa FC logo
In 0m
HUL vs AVL

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
Sporting Clube de Portugal logoCD Nacional logo
In 0m
SPO vs CDN

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brentford FC logoSunderland AFC logo
In 0m
BRE vs SUN

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
ACF Fiorentina logoTorino FC logo
In 0m
FIO vs TOR

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
CF Estrela da Amadora logoFC Famalicão logo
In 0m
AMA vs FAM

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brighton & Hove Albion FC logoLeeds United FC logo
In 0m
BHA vs LEE

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
AS Roma logoAtalanta BC logo
In 0m
ROM vs ATA

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Nottingham Forest FC logoTottenham Hotspur FC logo
In 0m
NOT vs TOT

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
CD Santa Clara logoRio Ave FC logo
In 0m
CD vs RIO

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Everton FC logoManchester United FC logo
In 0m
EVE vs MUN

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
Juventus FC logoAC Milan logo
In 0m
JUV vs MIL

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
Frosinone Calcio logoVenezia FC logo
In 0m
FRO vs VEN

Browse

Man City VS Coventry City Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds (Sep 5, 2026)

Manchester City FC logo

Man City

14:00

Sat, Sep 5 2026

Coventry City FC logo

Coventry City

Premier League·Etihad Stadium

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

Both Teams to Score

@2.00
View Reasoning
With both teams showing a decent goal-scoring record, Manchester City scoring 40 goals and Coventry City scoring 36, the likelihood of both teams finding the net is promising. Additionally, the BTTS (Both Teams to Score) percentages stand at 60% for Manchester City and 50% for Coventry City, indicating a reasonable chance for goals from both sides. The historical head-to-head matches have also showcased competitive performances, suggesting that both teams could score in this matchup.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Over 2.5 goals

@1.70
View Reasoning
Given Manchester City's strong attacking form with 40 goals scored in 20 matches and a 75% rate for over 2.5 goals, this match is likely to see multiple goals. Coventry City also contributes to this trend with a solid 36 goals in 20 matches and a 65% rate for over 2.5 goals. The head-to-head record shows that these teams have historically produced high-scoring encounters, further supporting the prediction for over 2.5 goals.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Head-to-Head

Man City
Man City
6
Wins
🤝
Draws
5
Shared
Coventry City
Coventry City
4
Wins
Total Matches
15
Total Goals
33

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

250
Match Result
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals

Indicative only — not betting advice

Man City logo

Man City performance

Total Matches
20
Form
13W4D3L
Avg Scored
2.00
per match
Avg Conceded
1.00
per match
Goals Scored40
Goals Conceded20
Clean Sheets7 (35%)
BTTS60%
Over 2.575%
Over 3.525%
Coventry City logo

Coventry City performance

Total Matches
20
Form
11W4D5L
Avg Scored
1.80
per match
Avg Conceded
0.90
per match
Goals Scored36
Goals Conceded18
Clean Sheets8 (40%)
BTTS50%
Over 2.565%
Over 3.525%

Expected Match Outcome

Man City

Man City

1-1

(1.4 - 1.4 xG)

Coventry City

Coventry City

Man CityMan City
Scores2.00/g
Concedes1.00/g
Coventry CityCoventry City
Scores1.80/g
Concedes0.90/g

Market Predictions

BTTS
55%
Over 2.5
70%
Over 3.5
25%
Under 2.5
30%
Polymarket
$21.0K Vol.Trade

Price history — 7 days

Manchester City83%
Draw12%
Coventry City7%
Prediction market · Not financial advicepolymarket.com

Team form

Man CityMan City
W
Crystal Palace
1 - 4
W
A Bournemouth
2 - 1
L
Aston Villa
1 - 2
D
A Bournemouth
1 - 1
W
Chelsea
0 - 1
Coventry CityCoventry City
L
Hull City A
0 - 1
L
Arsenal
3 - 0
W
Watford
0 - 4
W
Wrexham A
3 - 1
W
Portsmouth
5 - 1

Predicto Power Ranking

Man CityMan City
87%
Coventry CityCoventry City
13%

This is a real-time strength score based on form, stats, and momentum — not just opinion.

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
Over 2.5 goals
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.