Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

LaLiga iconLaLiga
Real Sociedad de Fútbol logoRC Celta de Vigo logo
In 0m
RSO vs CEL

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Ipswich Town FC logoLiverpool FC logo
In 0m
IPS vs LIV

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Paris Saint-Germain FC logoAS Monaco FC logo
In 0m
PSG vs ASM

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Nottingham Forest FC logoTottenham Hotspur FC logo
In 0m
NOT vs TOT

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Manchester City FC logoCoventry City FC logo
In 0m
MCI vs COV

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brighton & Hove Albion FC logoLeeds United FC logo
In 0m
BHA vs LEE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Fulham FC logoCrystal Palace FC logo
In 0m
FUL vs CRY

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Newcastle United FC logoAFC Bournemouth logo
In 0m
NEW vs BOU

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
AS Roma logoAtalanta BC logo
In 0m
ROM vs ATA

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Hull City AFC logoAston Villa FC logo
In 0m
HUL vs AVL

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brentford FC logoSunderland AFC logo
In 0m
BRE vs SUN

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
FC Schalke 04 logoFC Bayern München logo
In 0m
S04 vs FCB

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim logoBorussia Dortmund logo
In 0m
TSG vs BVB

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Bayer 04 Leverkusen logo1. FC Union Berlin logo
In 0m
B04 vs UNB

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Arsenal FC logoChelsea FC logo
In 0m
ARS vs CHE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Everton FC logoManchester United FC logo
In 0m
EVE vs MUN

Browse

N. Osaka vs K. Siniakova - US Open Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds

17:00

Wed, Sep 2 2026

HardUS Open1/32 - finals

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

N. Osaka to win first set

@1.26
View Reasoning
Given Osaka's strong form and her previous win against Siniakova, she is likely to start the match aggressively and take the first set. Siniakova's inconsistent performance, with two losses in her last five, suggests she may struggle early on. The hard court surface further favors Osaka's powerful game, making her the favorite to win the first set.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

N. Osaka to win

@1.26
View Reasoning
Naomi Osaka, ranked #13, is in solid form with four wins in her last five matches, showcasing her ability to perform under pressure. Her previous head-to-head victory against Katerina Siniakova indicates a psychological edge, and playing on hard courts suits her aggressive style. Given these factors, Osaka is favored to win this match convincingly.
Both back Naomi Osakadifferent markets
Megapari
Place bet

Match Winner

First Set Winner

Best odds shown from multiple bookmakers

Head-to-Head

Naomi Osaka
1
Wins
Kateřina Siniaková
0
Wins

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

260
Match Winner
Total Sets

Indicative only — not betting advice

Ranking
#13
Points
2846
Recent Matches5
Wins4
Losses1
Form
WLWWW
Ranking
#42
Points
1234
Recent Matches5
Wins2
Losses3
Form
WLWLL

World Ranking Comparison

2,846 pts
#13
Ranking Gap
29
positions apart

Recent Form

Naomi Osaka
W
Sep 1, 2026
VS A. Zakharova
2 - 0
US Open
L
Aug 12, 2026
VS E. Rybakina
1 - 2
Toronto
W
Aug 10, 2026
VS L. Fernandez
0 - 2
Toronto
Kateřina Siniaková
W
Sep 1, 2026
VS E. Cocciaretto
0 - 2
US Open
L
Aug 18, 2026
VS M. Keys
0 - 2
Cincinnati
W
Aug 16, 2026
VS J. Bouzas Maneiro
2 - 1
Cincinnati

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
N. Osaka to win
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.