Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

LaLiga iconLaLiga
Real Sociedad de Fútbol logoRC Celta de Vigo logo
In 0m
RSO vs CEL

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Ipswich Town FC logoLiverpool FC logo
In 0m
IPS vs LIV

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Paris Saint-Germain FC logoAS Monaco FC logo
In 0m
PSG vs ASM

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Nottingham Forest FC logoTottenham Hotspur FC logo
In 0m
NOT vs TOT

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Manchester City FC logoCoventry City FC logo
In 0m
MCI vs COV

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brighton & Hove Albion FC logoLeeds United FC logo
In 0m
BHA vs LEE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Fulham FC logoCrystal Palace FC logo
In 0m
FUL vs CRY

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Newcastle United FC logoAFC Bournemouth logo
In 0m
NEW vs BOU

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
AS Roma logoAtalanta BC logo
In 0m
ROM vs ATA

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Hull City AFC logoAston Villa FC logo
In 0m
HUL vs AVL

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brentford FC logoSunderland AFC logo
In 0m
BRE vs SUN

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
FC Schalke 04 logoFC Bayern München logo
In 0m
S04 vs FCB

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim logoBorussia Dortmund logo
In 0m
TSG vs BVB

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Bayer 04 Leverkusen logo1. FC Union Berlin logo
In 0m
B04 vs UNB

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Arsenal FC logoChelsea FC logo
In 0m
ARS vs CHE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Everton FC logoManchester United FC logo
In 0m
EVE vs MUN

Browse

L. Darderi vs D. Svrcina - US Open Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds

17:00

Wed, Sep 2 2026

HardUS Open1/32 - finals

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

Under 38.5 total games

@1.75
View Reasoning
Given both players' recent form, the likelihood of a straight-set victory for Darderi suggests that the total games will remain low. Darderi's ability to close out matches efficiently, combined with Svrcina's struggles, points to a match likely not exceeding 38.5 total games. This aligns with their previous encounters where Darderi has often dominated.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

L. Darderi to win

@1.60
View Reasoning
L. Darderi, ranked 22nd, has a solid record against D. Svrcina, winning 3 out of their 4 encounters. Despite a mixed recent form, Darderi's higher ranking and experience on hard courts give him a significant advantage in this matchup. Expect him to capitalize on Svrcina's struggles, especially with Svrcina's recent form showing only one win in his last four matches.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Head-to-Head

Luciano Darderi
3
Wins
D. Svrcina
1
Wins

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

260
Match Winner
Total Sets

Indicative only — not betting advice

Ranking
#22
Points
2175
Recent Matches5
Wins2
Losses3
Form
WLWLL
Ranking
#134
Points
445
Recent Matches4
Wins1
Losses3
Form
LLWL

World Ranking Comparison

#22
#134
445 pts
Ranking Gap
112
positions apart

Recent Form

Luciano Darderi
W
Aug 31, 2026
VS H. Wendelken
3 - 1
US Open
L
Aug 26, 2026
VS B. Van De Zandschulp
2 - 0
Winston-Salem
W
Aug 25, 2026
VS M. Bellucci
1 - 2
Winston-Salem
D. Svrcina
W
Aug 31, 2026
VS V. Royer
3 - 2
US Open
W
Aug 28, 2026
VS M. McDonald
2 - 1
US Open
W
Aug 26, 2026
VS A. Galarneau
2 - 0
US Open

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
L. Darderi to win
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.