Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

LaLiga iconLaLiga
Real Sociedad de Fútbol logoRC Celta de Vigo logo
In 0m
RSO vs CEL

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Ipswich Town FC logoLiverpool FC logo
In 0m
IPS vs LIV

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Paris Saint-Germain FC logoAS Monaco FC logo
In 0m
PSG vs ASM

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Nottingham Forest FC logoTottenham Hotspur FC logo
In 0m
NOT vs TOT

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Manchester City FC logoCoventry City FC logo
In 0m
MCI vs COV

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brighton & Hove Albion FC logoLeeds United FC logo
In 0m
BHA vs LEE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Fulham FC logoCrystal Palace FC logo
In 0m
FUL vs CRY

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Newcastle United FC logoAFC Bournemouth logo
In 0m
NEW vs BOU

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
AS Roma logoAtalanta BC logo
In 0m
ROM vs ATA

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Hull City AFC logoAston Villa FC logo
In 0m
HUL vs AVL

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brentford FC logoSunderland AFC logo
In 0m
BRE vs SUN

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
FC Schalke 04 logoFC Bayern München logo
In 0m
S04 vs FCB

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim logoBorussia Dortmund logo
In 0m
TSG vs BVB

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Bayer 04 Leverkusen logo1. FC Union Berlin logo
In 0m
B04 vs UNB

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Arsenal FC logoChelsea FC logo
In 0m
ARS vs CHE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Everton FC logoManchester United FC logo
In 0m
EVE vs MUN

Browse

E. Svitolina vs M. Joint - US Open Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds

17:00

Wed, Sep 2 2026

HardUS Open1/32 - finals

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

E. Svitolina to win first set

@1.60
View Reasoning
E. Svitolina has a solid chance to win the first set given her higher ranking and recent form, winning four of her last five matches. M. Joint's inconsistency, with only two wins in her last five, indicates that she may struggle early on against a strong opponent like Svitolina. Based on these observations, Svitolina is likely to take the first set.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

E. Svitolina to win

@1.40
View Reasoning
E. Svitolina, ranked #9, has shown strong form recently with four wins in her last five matches, while M. Joint, ranked #72, has a more inconsistent record with only two wins in her last five. The higher ranking and better form suggest that Svitolina is likely to dominate this match on hard court, where she is comfortable. Given these factors, Svitolina is favored to win.
Both back Elina Svitolinadifferent markets
Megapari
Place bet

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

260
Match Winner
Total Sets

Indicative only — not betting advice

Ranking
#9
Points
4689
Recent Matches5
Wins4
Losses1
Form
WWLWW
Ranking
#72
Points
966
Recent Matches5
Wins3
Losses2
Form
WLWWL

World Ranking Comparison

#9
#72
966 pts
Ranking Gap
63
positions apart

Recent Form

Elina Svitolina
W
Aug 31, 2026
VS S. Sierra
2 - 0
US Open
W
Aug 17, 2026
VS T. Valentova
1 - 2
Cincinnati
L
Aug 13, 2026
VS I. Swiatek
1 - 2
Toronto
M. Joint
W
Aug 31, 2026
VS L. Samsonova
2 - 1
US Open
L
Aug 26, 2026
VS P. Udvardy
2 - 0
Monterrey
W
Aug 24, 2026
VS Y. Putintseva
2 - 1
Monterrey

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
E. Svitolina to win
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.