Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Toulouse FC logoLille OSC logo
In 0m
TOU vs LIL

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Paris Saint-Germain FC logoAS Monaco FC logo
In 0m
PSG vs ASM

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
VfB Stuttgart logo1. FC Köln logo
In 0m
VFB vs KOE

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Olympique Lyonnais logoAJ Auxerre logo
In 0m
LYO vs AJA

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
FC Schalke 04 logoFC Bayern München logo
In 0m
S04 vs FCB

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim logoBorussia Dortmund logo
In 0m
TSG vs BVB

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Bayer 04 Leverkusen logo1. FC Union Berlin logo
In 0m
B04 vs UNB

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
SV Werder Bremen logoRB Leipzig logo
In 0m
SVW vs RBL

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
OGC Nice logoLe Mans FC logo
In 0m
NIC vs LMF

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Borussia Mönchengladbach logoSV 07 Elversberg logo
In 0m
BMG vs ELV

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
SC Paderborn 07 logoSC Freiburg logo
In 0m
SCP vs SCF

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt logoFC Augsburg logo
In 0m
SGE vs FCA

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Hamburger SV logo1. FSV Mainz 05 logo
In 0m
HSV vs M05

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Olympique de Marseille logoParis FC logo
In 0m
MAR vs PFC

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Angers SCO logoStade Rennais FC 1901 logo
In 0m
ANG vs REN

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Aston Villa FC logoArsenal FC logo
In 0m
AVL vs ARS

Browse

LaLiga iconLaLiga
FC Barcelona logoRayo Vallecano de Madrid logo
In 0m
FCB vs RAY

Browse

T. Fritz vs Dar. Blanch - US Open Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds

17:00

Tue, Sep 1 2026

HardUS Open1/64 - finals

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

Under 38.5 total games

@1.80
View Reasoning
With Fritz's solid form and Blanch's struggles, the match is likely to be one-sided, leading to fewer total games. Fritz's powerful serve and ability to dominate points on hard courts suggest that he will win efficiently, likely resulting in under 38.5 total games.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

T. Fritz to win

@1.03
View Reasoning
T. Fritz, ranked #9, has significantly more experience and skill compared to Blanch, who is ranked #224. Fritz's recent form includes three wins, indicating he is in better shape heading into this match. Given the disparity in rankings and form, it's highly likely that Fritz will secure a straightforward victory.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Match Winner

First Set Winner

Best odds shown from multiple bookmakers

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

260
Match Winner
Total Sets

Indicative only — not betting advice

Ranking
#10
Points
3475
Recent Matches5
Wins3
Losses2
Form
LWWWL
Ranking
#245
Points
232
Recent Matches2
Wins1
Losses1
Form
LW

World Ranking Comparison

3,475 pts
#10
#245
D
Ranking Gap
235
positions apart

Recent Form

Taylor Fritz
L
Aug 21, 2026
VS B. Nakashima
1 - 2
Cincinnati
W
Aug 20, 2026
VS C. O'Connell
2 - 0
Cincinnati
W
Aug 18, 2026
VS D. Merida Aguilar
2 - 0
Cincinnati
D
Dar. Blanch
L
Aug 24, 2026
VS R. Hijikata
2 - 0
Winston-Salem
L
Aug 20, 2026
VS L. Harris
0 - 2
Cancun 2
L
Aug 13, 2026
VS A. Vukic
2 - 0
Cincinnati

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
T. Fritz to win
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.