Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Nottingham Forest FC logoTottenham Hotspur FC logo
In 0m
NOT vs TOT

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Marta Kostyuk logoLinda Nosková logo
In 0m
KOS vs NOS(11/6)

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Manchester City FC logoCoventry City FC logo
In 0m
MCI vs COV

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Arsenal FC logoChelsea FC logo
In 0m
ARS vs CHE

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Jessica Pegula logoSorana Cîrstea logo
In 0m
PEG vs CÎR(3/17)

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Everton FC logoManchester United FC logo
In 0m
EVE vs MUN

Browse

LaLiga iconLaLiga
Valencia CF logoFC Barcelona logo
In 0m
VAL vs FCB

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Tommy Paul logoCarlos Alcaraz logo
In 0m
PAU vs ALC(21/3)

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Real Madrid CF logoFC Internazionale Milano logo
In 0m
RMA vs INT

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Porto logoManchester City FC logo
In 0m
FCP vs MCI

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Borussia Dortmund logoVillarreal CF logo
In 0m
BVB vs VIL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Lille OSC logoReal Betis Balompié logo
In 0m
LIL vs BET

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Club Brugge KV logoAston Villa FC logo
In 0m
CLU vs AVL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
SSC Napoli logoArsenal FC logo
In 0m
NAP vs ARS

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Liverpool FC logoClub Atlético de Madrid logo
In 0m
LIV vs ATL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Barcelona logoFeyenoord Rotterdam logo
In 0m
FCB vs FEY

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Paris Saint-Germain FC logoŠK Slovan Bratislava logo
In 0m
PSG vs SBA

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Sporting Clube de Portugal logoGalatasaray SK logo
In 0m
SPO vs GAL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Manchester United FC logoSabah FK logo
In 0m
MUN vs

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Bayern München logoFK Bodø/Glimt logo
In 0m
FCB vs FK

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Fenerbahçe SK logoAS Roma logo
In 0m
FEN vs ROM

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
PSV logoFK Shakhtar Donetsk logo
In 0m
PSV vs SHD

Browse

M. Kostyuk vs L. Noskova - US Open Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds

17:00

Sun, Sep 6 2026

HardUS Open

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

L. Noskova to win

@1.92
View Reasoning
L. Noskova, currently ranked 6th, has shown consistent performance with a similar recent form to Kostyuk, but she has the edge in ranking and experience on hard courts. The H2H being tied indicates a closely matched rivalry, but Noskova's slight advantage and current momentum make her a strong candidate to win this match. Given the odds, a bet on Noskova to win offers a good value opportunity.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Over 22.5 total games

@2.30
View Reasoning
Both players are in solid form, with Kostyuk ranked 11th and Noskova 6th, suggesting a competitive match. Given their recent performances and the hard court surface, it's likely that they will engage in extended rallies, leading to more than 22.5 total games. The H2H record being tied at 1-1 indicates that both have the ability to push each other to their limits.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Rankings & Form

Marketa Kostyuk, ranked 11th with 3,980 points, faces 6th-ranked Linda Noskova, who holds 5,028 points. Both players enter this US Open encounter with identical recent forms of WWWLW, showing strong momentum yet a recent loss that hints at vulnerabilities. Kostyuk’s consistency is notable, stringing together three consecutive straight-set wins before a 2-0 defeat, while Noskova has similarly impressed with three wins but some tighter scorelines.

Head-to-Head History

Their rivalry is evenly balanced at 1-1, but context matters: Noskova took their Wimbledon meeting 2-0, demonstrating her ability on grass, while Kostyuk responded with a 2-0 victory in Madrid, a clay tournament. This contrast suggests both players can impose their game depending on conditions, making adaptability a key factor in this US Open clash.

Surface & Tactical Outlook

The hard courts of Flushing Meadows suit both players’ aggressive baseline styles, but Kostyuk’s recent straight-set wins indicate her capacity to close out matches efficiently. Noskova’s matches have involved more extended rallies, as reflected in her three-set wins, which might push the total games above 22.5, aligning with the expert betting pick. Their tactical battle will likely revolve around who can better control the pace and reduce unforced errors.

Betting Angle

Considering their recent performances and the history of competitive sets, the expert pick favors over 22.5 total games at approximately 2.10 odds. Meanwhile, the AI leans slightly towards Noskova to win at 1.85, highlighting her higher ranking and recent resilience despite tighter scorelines. Bettors should weigh Noskova’s edge in rankings against Kostyuk’s efficient match closures to find value.

Martin Anderson
Martin Anderson
Human analyst

Professional betting analyst with 10+ years of experience in sports data analytics and statistics. Featured on The Athletic, 433, and ESPN. Currently maintaining a 70% win rate this season across European football markets. See the public track record.

Read Full Match Preview

Match Winner

First Set Winner

Best odds shown from multiple bookmakers

Head-to-Head

Marta Kostyuk
1
Wins
Linda Nosková
1
Wins

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

260
Match Winner
Total Sets

Indicative only — not betting advice

Ranking
#11
Points
3980
Recent Matches5
Wins4
Losses1
Form
WWWLW
Ranking
#6
Points
5028
Recent Matches5
Wins4
Losses1
Form
WWWLW

World Ranking Comparison

#6
#11
3,980 pts
Ranking Gap
5
positions apart

Recent Form

Marta Kostyuk
W
Sep 4, 2026
VS E. Alexandrova
2 - 0
US Open
W
Sep 2, 2026
VS S. Stephens
2 - 0
US Open
W
Aug 30, 2026
VS S. Hunter
2 - 0
US Open
Linda Nosková
W
Sep 4, 2026
VS A. Li
1 - 2
US Open
W
Sep 3, 2026
VS L. Tararudee
0 - 2
US Open
W
Aug 31, 2026
VS K. Volynets
0 - 2
US Open