Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Premier League iconPremier League
Arsenal FC logoChelsea FC logo
In 0m
ARS vs CHE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Everton FC logoManchester United FC logo
In 0m
EVE vs MUN

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Marta Kostyuk logoLinda Nosková logo
In 0m
KOS vs NOS(11/6)

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
Juventus FC logoAC Milan logo
In 0m
JUV vs MIL

Browse

LaLiga iconLaLiga
Valencia CF logoFC Barcelona logo
In 0m
VAL vs FCB

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Daniil Medvedev logoFrances Tiafoe logo
In 0m
MED vs TIA(8/12)

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Real Madrid CF logoFC Internazionale Milano logo
In 0m
RMA vs INT

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Borussia Dortmund logoVillarreal CF logo
In 0m
BVB vs VIL

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Jessica Pegula logoSorana Cîrstea logo
In 0m
PEG vs CÎR(3/17)

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Porto logoManchester City FC logo
In 0m
FCP vs MCI

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Lille OSC logoReal Betis Balompié logo
In 0m
LIL vs BET

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Tommy Paul logoCarlos Alcaraz logo
In 0m
PAU vs ALC(21/3)

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Club Brugge KV logoAston Villa FC logo
In 0m
CLU vs AVL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
PAE AEK logoLASK Linz logo
In 0m
AEK vs LIN

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
SSC Napoli logoArsenal FC logo
In 0m
NAP vs ARS

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Liverpool FC logoClub Atlético de Madrid logo
In 0m
LIV vs ATL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Barcelona logoFeyenoord Rotterdam logo
In 0m
FCB vs FEY

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Sporting Clube de Portugal logoGalatasaray SK logo
In 0m
SPO vs GAL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Paris Saint-Germain FC logoŠK Slovan Bratislava logo
In 0m
PSG vs SBA

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
VfB Stuttgart logoViking FK logo
In 0m
VFB vs VIK

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Manchester United FC logoSabah FK logo
In 0m
MUN vs

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Bayern München logoFK Bodø/Glimt logo
In 0m
FCB vs FK

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Fenerbahçe SK logoAS Roma logo
In 0m
FEN vs ROM

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
PSV logoFK Shakhtar Donetsk logo
In 0m
PSV vs SHD

Browse

I. Swiatek vs Q. Zheng - US Open Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds

17:00

Mon, Sep 7 2026

HardUS Open1/8 - finals

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

I. Swiatek to win first set

@1.29
View Reasoning
Iga Swiatek is expected to win the first set, given her superior ranking and consistent form compared to Zheng. Swiatek's ability to dominate early in matches, combined with Zheng's recent struggles, suggests that Swiatek will start strong in this encounter. The hard court surface also favors Swiatek's aggressive playing style, enhancing her chances of taking the first set.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

I. Swiatek to win

@1.29
View Reasoning
Iga Swiatek, ranked 8th, has a strong record against Qiang Zheng, with a 7-1 head-to-head advantage. Swiatek's recent form (WWWLW) indicates she is in good shape, especially on hard courts, where she has historically performed well. Zheng, currently ranked 121st, has struggled lately with a WLLLW record, making it unlikely she can challenge Swiatek effectively.
Both back Iga Świątekdifferent markets
Megapari
Place bet

Match Winner

First Set Winner

Best odds shown from multiple bookmakers

Head-to-Head

Iga Świątek
7
Wins
Q. Zheng
1
Wins

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

260
Match Winner
Total Sets

Indicative only — not betting advice

Ranking
#8
Points
4809
Recent Matches5
Wins4
Losses1
Form
WWWLW
Ranking
#121
Points
613
Recent Matches5
Wins2
Losses3
Form
WLLLW

World Ranking Comparison

4,809 pts
#8
#121
613 pts
Ranking Gap
113
positions apart

Recent Form

Iga Świątek
W
Sep 5, 2026
VS M. Bouzkova
2 - 0
US Open
W
Sep 3, 2026
VS N. Podoroska
2 - 0
US Open
W
Sep 1, 2026
VS Xiy. Wang
2 - 0
US Open
Q. Zheng
W
Sep 5, 2026
VS M. Keys
1 - 2
US Open
W
Sep 3, 2026
VS Y. Putintseva
2 - 1
US Open
W
Aug 31, 2026
VS K. Liutova
2 - 1
US Open

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
I. Swiatek to win
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.