Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Championship iconChampionship
Watford FC logoPreston North End FC logo
In 0m
WAT vs PNE

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Blackburn Rovers FC logoSheffield United FC logo
In 0m
BLA vs SHE

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Aryna Sabalenka logoLinda Nosková logo
In 0m
SAB vs NOS(1/6)

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Cardiff City FC logoStoke City FC logo
In 0m
CAR vs STK

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Charlton Athletic FC logoQueens Park Rangers FC logo
In 0m
CHA vs QPR

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Naomi Osaka logoElena Rybakina logo
In 0m
OSA vs RYB(13/2)

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Derby County FC logoWest Bromwich Albion FC logo
In 0m
DER vs WBA

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Norwich City FC logoBirmingham City FC logo
In 0m
NOR vs BIR

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
IJ
Coco Gauff logo
In 0m
JOV vs GAU(14/4)

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC logoPortsmouth FC logo
In 0m
WOL vs POR

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Stade Rennais FC 1901 logoOlympique de Marseille logo
In 0m
REN vs MAR

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Daniil Medvedev logoFrances Tiafoe logo
Live
MED vs TIA(8/12)

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
SC Freiburg logoBorussia Mönchengladbach logo
In 0m
SCF vs BMG

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Paris FC logoOlympique Lyonnais logo
In 0m
PFC vs LYO

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Jessica Pegula logoSorana Cîrstea logo
In 0m
PEG vs CÎR(3/17)

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
AJ Auxerre logoOGC Nice logo
In 0m
AJA vs NIC

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Liverpool FC logoFulham FC logo
In 0m
LIV vs FUL

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Alexander Zverev logoLuciano Darderi logo
In 0m
ZVE vs DAR(2/22)

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
FC Lorient logoToulouse FC logo
In 0m
FCL vs TOU

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
RC Strasbourg Alsace logoAS Monaco FC logo
In 0m
RC vs ASM

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Le Havre AC logoAngers SCO logo
In 0m
HAC vs ANG

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Tottenham Hotspur FC logoEverton FC logo
In 0m
TOT vs EVE

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
SV 07 Elversberg logoFC Bayern München logo
In 0m
ELV vs FCB

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Le Mans FC logoRacing Club de Lens logo
In 0m
LMF vs RCL

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Stade Brestois 29 logoParis Saint-Germain FC logo
In 0m
BRE vs PSG

Browse

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Lille OSC logoES Troyes AC logo
In 0m
LIL vs ETR

Browse

A. Sabalenka vs L. Noskova - US Open Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds

17:30

Tue, Sep 8 2026

HardUS Open

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

A. Sabalenka to win

@1.50
View Reasoning
A. Sabalenka's ranking as the world number one and her previous victories over Noskova (2-0 H2H) indicate her superiority in this matchup. Despite both players being in good form, Sabalenka's experience and skill on hard courts make her the clear favorite to win.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Over 22.5 total games

@1.85
View Reasoning
Both players have shown solid form leading up to this match, with Sabalenka being the world number one and having a dominant head-to-head record against Noskova. The hard court surface is known for producing long rallies, which suggests that this match could see more than 22.5 total games.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Rankings & Form

Aryna Sabalenka arrives as the world No. 1 with 8575 points and a strong recent run of WWWWL, showing consistent dominance at the top of the WTA. Linda Noskova, ranked No. 6 with 5028 points, also comes in confident with an identical WWWWL streak. Both players have momentum, but Sabalenka’s top ranking and slightly more commanding point total underline her status as the favorite.

Head-to-Head Record

Sabalenka holds a perfect 2-0 record over Noskova, having defeated her twice in straight sets, 2-0, at Indian Wells and Adelaide 2. These victories were decisive and suggest Sabalenka’s game matches up well against Noskova’s style. Noskova has yet to find a way past Sabalenka, which could weigh on the Czech's mindset heading into this US Open clash.

Recent Results Analysis

In their latest matches, Sabalenka has consistently won 2-0, demonstrating her ability to close out matches efficiently. Noskova’s recent wins have been more varied, including two 1-2 results, indicating some vulnerability in longer contests. This contrast in closing ability might be pivotal in a high-stakes Grand Slam setting where physical and mental endurance come into play.

Games Total Outlook

Given Sabalenka’s history of straight-sets wins over Noskova but Noskova’s resilience in longer matches recently, the over 22.5 total games market (~1.85) looks promising. Expect Noskova to push Sabalenka beyond the minimum games needed for a quick win, potentially stretching sets with close games and testing Sabalenka’s consistency.

Martin Anderson
Martin Anderson
Human analyst

Professional betting analyst with 10+ years of experience in sports data analytics and statistics. Featured on The Athletic, 433, and ESPN. Currently maintaining a 70% win rate this season across European football markets. See the public track record.

Read Full Match Preview

Head-to-Head

Aryna Sabalenka
2
Wins
Linda Nosková
0
Wins

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

260
Match Winner
Total Sets

Indicative only — not betting advice

Ranking
#1
Points
8575
Recent Matches5
Wins4
Losses1
Form
WWWWL
Ranking
#6
Points
5028
Recent Matches5
Wins4
Losses1
Form
WWWWL

World Ranking Comparison

#1
#6
Ranking Gap
5
positions apart

Recent Form

Aryna Sabalenka
W
Sep 6, 2026
VS T. Townsend
2 - 0
US Open
W
Sep 4, 2026
VS K. Rakhimova
2 - 0
US Open
W
Sep 3, 2026
VS P. Iatcenko
2 - 0
US Open
Linda Nosková
W
Sep 6, 2026
VS M. Kostyuk
1 - 2
US Open
W
Sep 4, 2026
VS A. Li
1 - 2
US Open
W
Sep 3, 2026
VS L. Tararudee
0 - 2
US Open