Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Premier League iconPremier League
Arsenal FC logoChelsea FC logo
In 0m
ARS vs CHE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Everton FC logoManchester United FC logo
In 0m
EVE vs MUN

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Marta Kostyuk logoLinda Nosková logo
In 0m
KOS vs NOS(11/6)

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
Juventus FC logoAC Milan logo
In 0m
JUV vs MIL

Browse

LaLiga iconLaLiga
Valencia CF logoFC Barcelona logo
In 0m
VAL vs FCB

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Daniil Medvedev logoFrances Tiafoe logo
In 0m
MED vs TIA(8/12)

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Real Madrid CF logoFC Internazionale Milano logo
In 0m
RMA vs INT

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Porto logoManchester City FC logo
In 0m
FCP vs MCI

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Jessica Pegula logoSorana Cîrstea logo
In 0m
PEG vs CÎR(3/17)

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Borussia Dortmund logoVillarreal CF logo
In 0m
BVB vs VIL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Lille OSC logoReal Betis Balompié logo
In 0m
LIL vs BET

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Tommy Paul logoCarlos Alcaraz logo
In 0m
PAU vs ALC(21/3)

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Club Brugge KV logoAston Villa FC logo
In 0m
CLU vs AVL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
PAE AEK logoLASK Linz logo
In 0m
AEK vs LIN

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
SSC Napoli logoArsenal FC logo
In 0m
NAP vs ARS

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Liverpool FC logoClub Atlético de Madrid logo
In 0m
LIV vs ATL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Barcelona logoFeyenoord Rotterdam logo
In 0m
FCB vs FEY

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Paris Saint-Germain FC logoŠK Slovan Bratislava logo
In 0m
PSG vs SBA

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Sporting Clube de Portugal logoGalatasaray SK logo
In 0m
SPO vs GAL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
VfB Stuttgart logoViking FK logo
In 0m
VFB vs VIK

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Bayern München logoFK Bodø/Glimt logo
In 0m
FCB vs FK

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Manchester United FC logoSabah FK logo
In 0m
MUN vs

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Fenerbahçe SK logoAS Roma logo
In 0m
FEN vs ROM

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
PSV logoFK Shakhtar Donetsk logo
In 0m
PSV vs SHD

Browse

A. Kalinskaya vs E. Navarro - US Open Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds

03:00

Mon, Sep 7 2026

HardUS Open1/8 - finals

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

A. Kalinskaya to win

@1.98
View Reasoning
Kalinskaya's current ranking of #23 against Navarro's #27 reflects a slight edge, but their 2-0 head-to-head record suggests a psychological advantage for Kalinskaya. Both players are in good form, yet Kalinskaya's consistency and previous victories over Navarro give her a favorable outlook in this matchup. With the odds close, Kalinskaya's chances of winning seem promising.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Over 22.5 total games

@2.26
View Reasoning
Both players have shown strong form lately, with identical records over their last five matches. Given their previous encounters, where Kalinskaya leads 2-0 in head-to-heads, it's likely that this match will see multiple tightly contested games, pushing the total games over 22.5. The hard court surface also tends to favor longer rallies and games.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Rankings & Form

Anastasia Kalinskaya holds a slight edge here as the world No. 23 with 1933 ranking points, compared to Emma Navarro sitting at No. 27 with 1724 points. Both players enter the match with identical recent form of WWWLW, indicating solid but not flawless runs. Kalinskaya’s latest wins, including a 2-1 victory and a clean 2-0 set score, show resilience, while Navarro’s string of three consecutive wins before a 0-2 loss suggests she’s capable of strong rallies but may have questions about her consistency.

Head-to-Head Record

Kalinskaya has dominated this head-to-head, leading 2-0 over Navarro. Their encounters at Doha and San Diego ended 2-1 and 2-0 respectively in Kalinskaya’s favor, which adds a psychological edge heading into this US Open clash. Navarro will need to adjust her tactics to counter Kalinskaya’s style, as previous attempts have fallen short both in tight and straightforward sets.

Tactical Matchup

Kalinskaya’s game is built on consistent baseline pressure combined with timely aggression, which has helped her secure tight sets like the recent 2-1 wins. Navarro, while slightly less ranked, shows a more aggressive pattern in her wins (including a 2-0 and 2-1), but her 0-2 loss hints at vulnerability under sustained pressure. On the hard courts of the US Open, Kalinskaya’s ability to maintain depth and control rallies could prove decisive.

Betting Angle

Given the history and current form, Kalinskaya is favored to win at around 1.85 odds. However, the match could extend beyond 22.5 total games, especially considering both players’ tendency to push sets to close finishes — reflected in several 2-1 results. Betting on over 22.5 games at approximately 2.20 looks appealing for those expecting a competitive, drawn-out encounter.

Martin Anderson
Martin Anderson
Human analyst

Professional betting analyst with 10+ years of experience in sports data analytics and statistics. Featured on The Athletic, 433, and ESPN. Currently maintaining a 70% win rate this season across European football markets. See the public track record.

Read Full Match Preview

Match Winner

First Set Winner

Best odds shown from multiple bookmakers

Head-to-Head

Anna Kalinskaya
2
Wins
Emma Navarro
0
Wins

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

260
Match Winner
Total Sets

Indicative only — not betting advice

Ranking
#23
Points
1933
Recent Matches5
Wins4
Losses1
Form
WWWLW
Ranking
#27
Points
1724
Recent Matches5
Wins4
Losses1
Form
WWWLW

World Ranking Comparison

#23
#27
1,724 pts
Ranking Gap
4
positions apart

Recent Form

Anna Kalinskaya
W
Sep 5, 2026
VS E. Svitolina
1 - 2
US Open
W
Sep 2, 2026
VS Xin. Wang
1 - 2
US Open
W
Aug 31, 2026
VS A. Blinkova
0 - 2
US Open
Emma Navarro
W
Sep 4, 2026
VS K. Muchova
2 - 0
US Open
W
Sep 2, 2026
VS C. McNally
2 - 1
US Open
W
Aug 31, 2026
VS L. Boisson
2 - 1
US Open