Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Millwall FC logoBolton Wanderers FC logo
In 0m
MIL vs BOL

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Lincoln City FC logoSouthampton FC logo
In 0m
LIN vs SOU

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Preston North End FC logoBlackburn Rovers FC logo
In 0m
PNE vs BLA

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
West Bromwich Albion FC logoWatford FC logo
In 0m
WBA vs WAT

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Stoke City FC logoCharlton Athletic FC logo
In 0m
STK vs CHA

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Portsmouth FC logoCardiff City FC logo
In 0m
POR vs CAR

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Queens Park Rangers FC logoMiddlesbrough FC logo
In 0m
QPR vs MID

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
West Ham United FC logoDerby County FC logo
In 0m
WHU vs DER

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Swansea City AFC logoWrexham AFC logo
In 0m
SWA vs WRE

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Burnley FC logoBristol City FC logo
In 0m
BUR vs BRI

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Sheffield United FC logoNorwich City FC logo
In 0m
SHE vs NOR

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Arsenal FC logoChelsea FC logo
In 0m
ARS vs CHE

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Birmingham City FC logoWolverhampton Wanderers FC logo
In 0m
BIR vs WOL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Real Madrid CF logoFC Internazionale Milano logo
In 0m
RMA vs INT

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Porto logoManchester City FC logo
In 0m
FCP vs MCI

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Borussia Dortmund logoVillarreal CF logo
In 0m
BVB vs VIL

Browse

West Ham VS Derby County Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds (Sep 5, 2026)

West Ham United FC logo

West Ham

14:00

Sat, Sep 5 2026

Derby County FC logo

Derby County

Championship·London Stadium

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

Both Teams to Score

@1.85
View Reasoning
Both teams have demonstrated a strong tendency to score, with both teams to score (BTTS) at 55% for West Ham United FC and 55% for Derby County FC. This consistency suggests that both teams will likely find the back of the net in this matchup. Additionally, the historical record of goals scored in their past encounters further supports the likelihood of both teams scoring.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Over 2.5 goals

@1.75
View Reasoning
West Ham United FC has shown a propensity for high-scoring games, with 55% of their matches going over 2.5 goals this season. Similarly, Derby County FC has a slightly higher rate of 60% for over 2.5 goals. Given the historical matchups where 36 goals were scored in their last 15 encounters, this suggests that another high-scoring match could be expected, making the over 2.5 goals bet a solid choice.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Head-to-Head

West Ham
West Ham
8
Wins
🤝
Draws
5
Shared
Derby County
Derby County
2
Wins
Total Matches
15
Total Goals
36

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

250
Match Result
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals

Indicative only — not betting advice

West Ham logo

West Ham performance

Total Matches
20
Form
7W6D7L
Avg Scored
1.75
per match
Avg Conceded
1.75
per match
Goals Scored35
Goals Conceded35
Clean Sheets6 (30%)
BTTS55%
Over 2.555%
Over 3.535%
Derby County logo

Derby County performance

Total Matches
20
Form
9W1D10L
Avg Scored
1.40
per match
Avg Conceded
1.45
per match
Goals Scored28
Goals Conceded29
Clean Sheets6 (30%)
BTTS55%
Over 2.560%
Over 3.525%

Expected Match Outcome

West Ham

West Ham

2-2

(1.6 - 1.6 xG)

Derby County

Derby County

West HamWest Ham
Scores1.75/g
Concedes1.75/g
Derby CountyDerby County
Scores1.40/g
Concedes1.45/g

Market Predictions

BTTS
55%
Over 2.5
58%
Over 3.5
30%
Under 2.5
43%

Team form

West HamWest Ham
W
Wolverhampton Wanderers
4 - 2
D
Watford
1 - 1
L
Charlton Athletic
1 - 2
D
Burnley
2 - 2
W
Leeds United
3 - 0
Derby CountyDerby County
W
Portsmouth
0 - 2
L
Swansea City A
0 - 3
D
Cardiff City
2 - 2
L
Charlton Athletic
2 - 1
L
Sheffield United
1 - 2
0

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
Over 2.5 goals
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.