Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Millwall FC logoBolton Wanderers FC logo
In 0m
MIL vs BOL

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Lincoln City FC logoSouthampton FC logo
In 0m
LIN vs SOU

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Preston North End FC logoBlackburn Rovers FC logo
In 0m
PNE vs BLA

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
West Bromwich Albion FC logoWatford FC logo
In 0m
WBA vs WAT

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Stoke City FC logoCharlton Athletic FC logo
In 0m
STK vs CHA

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Portsmouth FC logoCardiff City FC logo
In 0m
POR vs CAR

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Queens Park Rangers FC logoMiddlesbrough FC logo
In 0m
QPR vs MID

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
West Ham United FC logoDerby County FC logo
In 0m
WHU vs DER

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Swansea City AFC logoWrexham AFC logo
In 0m
SWA vs WRE

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Burnley FC logoBristol City FC logo
In 0m
BUR vs BRI

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Sheffield United FC logoNorwich City FC logo
In 0m
SHE vs NOR

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Arsenal FC logoChelsea FC logo
In 0m
ARS vs CHE

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Birmingham City FC logoWolverhampton Wanderers FC logo
In 0m
BIR vs WOL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Real Madrid CF logoFC Internazionale Milano logo
In 0m
RMA vs INT

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Porto logoManchester City FC logo
In 0m
FCP vs MCI

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Borussia Dortmund logoVillarreal CF logo
In 0m
BVB vs VIL

Browse

West Brom VS Watford Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds (Sep 5, 2026)

West Bromwich Albion FC logo

West Brom

14:00

Sat, Sep 5 2026

Watford FC logo

Watford

Championship·The Hawthorns

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

West Bromwich Albion FC to win

@2.00
View Reasoning
West Bromwich Albion FC has a solid home record with 6 wins, and their overall performance shows a stronger form compared to Watford FC, who have only 4 wins this season. Additionally, with Watford conceding 35 goals and a clean sheet rate of just 10%, West Brom is well-positioned to capitalize on these defensive weaknesses. Given the head-to-head history where West Brom has secured 3 wins against Watford's 7, the odds are favorable for a home victory.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Both Teams to Score

@1.75
View Reasoning
Both teams have shown vulnerabilities in defense, with Watford FC conceding 35 goals this season and West Bromwich Albion FC allowing 19. Given that both teams have a BTTS rate of 50% and 55% respectively, it is likely that both will find the back of the net in this matchup. The head-to-head record also supports this, with a total of 40 goals scored in their last 15 encounters, indicating a tendency for high-scoring games.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Head-to-Head

West Brom
West Brom
3
Wins
🤝
Draws
5
Shared
Watford
Watford
7
Wins
Total Matches
15
Total Goals
40

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

250
Match Result
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals

Indicative only — not betting advice

West Brom logo

West Brom performance

Total Matches
20
Form
6W9D5L
Avg Scored
1.15
per match
Avg Conceded
0.95
per match
Goals Scored23
Goals Conceded19
Clean Sheets9 (45%)
BTTS50%
Over 2.545%
Over 3.520%
Watford logo

Watford performance

Total Matches
20
Form
4W6D10L
Avg Scored
0.90
per match
Avg Conceded
1.75
per match
Goals Scored18
Goals Conceded35
Clean Sheets2 (10%)
BTTS55%
Over 2.545%
Over 3.525%

Expected Match Outcome

West Brom

West Brom

1-1

(1.4 - 0.9 xG)

Watford

Watford

West BromWest Brom
Scores1.15/g
Concedes0.95/g
WatfordWatford
Scores0.90/g
Concedes1.75/g

Market Predictions

BTTS
53%
Over 2.5
45%
Over 3.5
23%
Under 2.5
55%

Team form

West BromWest Brom
L
Middlesbrough
3 - 1
W
Burnley
3 - 1
W
Norwich City
1 - 2
L
Sheffield Wednesday
2 - 1
D
Ipswich Town
0 - 0
WatfordWatford
L
Swansea City A
2 - 0
D
West Ham United
1 - 1
D
Wrexham A
1 - 1
W
Southampton
2 - 1
L
Coventry City
0 - 4
0

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
Both Teams to Score
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.