Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Championship iconChampionship
Bolton Wanderers FC logoWest Ham United FC logo
In 0m
BOL vs WHU

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Wrexham AFC logoBurnley FC logo
In 0m
WRE vs BUR

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Naomi Osaka logoElena Rybakina logo
In 0m
OSA vs RYB(13/2)

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Southampton FC logoSwansea City AFC logo
In 0m
SOU vs SWA

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Blackburn Rovers FC logoSheffield United FC logo
In 0m
BLA vs SHE

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Marta Kostyuk logoLinda Nosková logo
Live
KOS vs NOS(11/6)

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Cardiff City FC logoStoke City FC logo
In 0m
CAR vs STK

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Watford FC logoPreston North End FC logo
In 0m
WAT vs PNE

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
IJ
Coco Gauff logo
In 0m
JOV vs GAU(14/4)

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Derby County FC logoWest Bromwich Albion FC logo
In 0m
DER vs WBA

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Norwich City FC logoBirmingham City FC logo
In 0m
NOR vs BIR

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Daniil Medvedev logoFrances Tiafoe logo
In 0m
MED vs TIA(8/12)

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC logoPortsmouth FC logo
In 0m
WOL vs POR

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Charlton Athletic FC logoQueens Park Rangers FC logo
In 0m
CHA vs QPR

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Jessica Pegula logoSorana Cîrstea logo
In 0m
PEG vs CÎR(3/17)

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
1. FC Union Berlin logoFC Schalke 04 logo
In 0m
UNB vs S04

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
FC Augsburg logoBayer 04 Leverkusen logo
In 0m
FCA vs B04

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Alexander Zverev logoLuciano Darderi logo
In 0m
ZVE vs DAR(2/22)

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
SC Freiburg logoBorussia Mönchengladbach logo
In 0m
SCF vs BMG

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Crystal Palace FC logoIpswich Town FC logo
In 0m
CRY vs IPS

Browse

US Open logoUS Open
Tommy Paul logoCarlos Alcaraz logo
Live
PAU vs ALC(21/3)

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
1. FSV Mainz 05 logoEintracht Frankfurt logo
In 0m
M05 vs SGE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Aston Villa FC logoNottingham Forest FC logo
In 0m
AVL vs NOT

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
AFC Bournemouth logoBrentford FC logo
In 0m
BOU vs BRE

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Sunderland AFC logoArsenal FC logo
In 0m
SUN vs ARS

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Liverpool FC logoFulham FC logo
In 0m
LIV vs FUL

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
SV 07 Elversberg logoFC Bayern München logo
In 0m
ELV vs FCB

Browse

Elversberg VS Bayern Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds (Sep 13, 2026)

SV 07 Elversberg logo

Elversberg

15:30

Sun, Sep 13 2026

FC Bayern München logo

Bayern

Bundesliga·Ursapharm-Arena

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

Both Teams to Score

@1.80
View Reasoning
Both teams have shown a strong ability to score, with SV 07 Elversberg achieving a 'Both Teams to Score' percentage of 75% and Bayern München at 70%. This trend indicates that both teams are likely to find the back of the net in this match, especially given their offensive performances. Therefore, betting on both teams to score is a sound choice.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Over 2.5 goals

@1.70
View Reasoning
Given SV 07 Elversberg's record of 43 goals scored and 30 conceded in 20 matches, they demonstrate an offensive capability that contributes to a high-scoring game. Additionally, with 75% of their matches going over 2.5 goals, paired with Bayern München's impressive 65 goals in just 20 matches, the likelihood of this match exceeding 2.5 goals is significant. Thus, betting on over 2.5 goals seems highly favorable.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Season Form Comparison

SV 07 Elversberg enters this fixture with a record of 11 wins, 4 draws, and 5 losses, showing a resilient but at times vulnerable side. Their 43 goals scored and 30 conceded across 20 matches highlight a team that plays with an attacking mindset but leaves defensive gaps. Bayern München’s form stands out more prominently with 15 wins, 4 draws, and only a single loss, complemented by a potent attack that has netted 65 goals. This contrast underlines Bayern’s dominance in the Bundesliga but also points to potential scoring opportunities for Elversberg.

Attacking vs Defensive Strengths

Elversberg’s offensive approach is evident not only in their goal tally but also in the fact that 75% of their games surpass 2.5 goals, reflecting open play and frequent scoring chances. Defensively, however, their clean sheet rate is only 15%, indicating susceptibility at the back. Bayern München balances their attacking firepower with a stronger defensive record, boasting a 30% clean sheet percentage and conceding just 26 goals. This balance makes Bayern tough to break down but does not guarantee shutouts, especially against a team that consistently finds the net.

Goal Scoring Patterns

Both teams exhibit high percentages in the Both Teams to Score (BTTS) market, with Elversberg at 75% and Bayern at 70%. Such figures suggest that matches involving these clubs often feature goals at both ends. Given the offensive profiles and defensive vulnerabilities, especially on the home side, this fixture is likely to see multiple goal-scoring moments. The 75% Over 2.5 goals statistic for both sides further cements the expectation of an open, end-to-end contest.

Home Advantage & Tactical Outlook

Playing at the Ursapharm-Arena, Elversberg will look to leverage their home comfort to challenge Bayern's supremacy. Historically, home sides with aggressive attacking styles and low clean sheet rates tend to invite pressure but also create scoring chances. Bayern, known for their tactical flexibility and clinical finishing, will likely exploit this by maintaining high offensive intensity while managing risks defensively. This tactical clash suggests a game where goals are not just probable but expected.

Prediction Summary

The data points clearly to a match rich in goals. SV 07 Elversberg’s 43 goals and 75% Over 2.5 rate combined with Bayern’s 65 goals and consistent scoring patterns make the Over 2.5 goals bet a compelling choice. Concurrently, the high BTTS percentages for both teams endorse the AI prediction that both sides will score. Considering these factors, betting on Over 2.5 goals with Both Teams to Score aligns with the statistical trends and tactical dynamics, providing a robust angle for bettors.

Martin Anderson
Martin Anderson
Human analyst

Professional betting analyst with 10+ years of experience in sports data analytics and statistics. Featured on The Athletic, 433, and ESPN. Currently maintaining a 70% win rate this season across European football markets. See the public track record.

Read Full Match Preview

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

250
Match Result
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals

Indicative only — not betting advice

Elversberg logo

Elversberg performance

Total Matches
20
Form
11W4D5L
Avg Scored
2.15
per match
Avg Conceded
1.50
per match
Goals Scored43
Goals Conceded30
Clean Sheets3 (15%)
BTTS75%
Over 2.575%
Over 3.550%
Bayern logo

Bayern performance

Total Matches
20
Form
15W4D1L
Avg Scored
3.25
per match
Avg Conceded
1.30
per match
Goals Scored65
Goals Conceded26
Clean Sheets6 (30%)
BTTS70%
Over 2.575%
Over 3.565%

Expected Match Outcome

Elversberg

Elversberg

2-2

(1.7 - 2.4 xG)

Bayern

Bayern

ElversbergElversberg
Scores2.15/g
Concedes1.50/g
BayernBayern
Scores3.25/g
Concedes1.30/g

Market Predictions

BTTS
73%
Over 2.5
75%
Over 3.5
58%
Under 2.5
25%
Polymarket
$2.5K Vol.Trade

Price history — 7 days

SV 07 Elversberg8%
Draw12%
FC Bayern München81%
Prediction market · Not financial advicepolymarket.com

Team form

ElversbergElversberg
W
Borussia Mönchengladbach
3 - 4
W
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
3 - 2
W
MSV Duisburg
1 - 3
W
SC Preußen Münster
3 - 0
L
TSV Fortuna 95 Düsseldorf
3 - 1
BayernBayern
D
Schalke 04
0 - 0
W
VfL Osnabrück
1 - 4
W
VfB Stuttgart
5 - 1
W
VfB Stuttgart
3 - 0
W
1. Köln
5 - 1

Predicto Power Ranking

ElversbergElversberg
46%
BayernBayern
54%

This is a real-time strength score based on form, stats, and momentum — not just opinion.