Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Millwall FC logoBolton Wanderers FC logo
In 0m
MIL vs BOL

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Lincoln City FC logoSouthampton FC logo
In 0m
LIN vs SOU

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Preston North End FC logoBlackburn Rovers FC logo
In 0m
PNE vs BLA

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
West Bromwich Albion FC logoWatford FC logo
In 0m
WBA vs WAT

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Stoke City FC logoCharlton Athletic FC logo
In 0m
STK vs CHA

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Portsmouth FC logoCardiff City FC logo
In 0m
POR vs CAR

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Queens Park Rangers FC logoMiddlesbrough FC logo
In 0m
QPR vs MID

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
West Ham United FC logoDerby County FC logo
In 0m
WHU vs DER

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Swansea City AFC logoWrexham AFC logo
In 0m
SWA vs WRE

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Burnley FC logoBristol City FC logo
In 0m
BUR vs BRI

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Sheffield United FC logoNorwich City FC logo
In 0m
SHE vs NOR

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Arsenal FC logoChelsea FC logo
In 0m
ARS vs CHE

Browse

Championship iconChampionship
Birmingham City FC logoWolverhampton Wanderers FC logo
In 0m
BIR vs WOL

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Real Madrid CF logoFC Internazionale Milano logo
In 0m
RMA vs INT

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
FC Porto logoManchester City FC logo
In 0m
FCP vs MCI

Browse

UEFA Champions League iconUEFA Champions League
Borussia Dortmund logoVillarreal CF logo
In 0m
BVB vs VIL

Browse

Stoke VS Charlton Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds (Sep 5, 2026)

Stoke City FC logo

Stoke

11:30

Sat, Sep 5 2026

Charlton Athletic FC logo

Charlton

Championship·Bet365 Stadium

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

Charlton Athletic FC to win

@3.20
View Reasoning
Charlton Athletic FC has a better overall record compared to Stoke City FC, with a win rate of 33% versus Stoke's 15%. Additionally, considering their head-to-head record where Charlton has won 9 out of 15 matches, they appear to have the upper hand in this fixture. This makes a bet on Charlton Athletic FC to win a favorable option.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Both Teams to Score

@1.65
View Reasoning
Both teams have shown a strong tendency to score, with a BTTS percentage of 65% for both Stoke City FC and Charlton Athletic FC. Additionally, the head-to-head results indicate a high-scoring trend, with 52 goals over 15 matches, suggesting that both sides can find the net. Given this context, the likelihood of both teams scoring in this matchup is high.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Head-to-Head

Stoke
Stoke
6
Wins
🤝
Draws
0
Shared
Charlton
Charlton
9
Wins
Total Matches
15
Total Goals
52

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

250
Match Result
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals

Indicative only — not betting advice

Stoke logo

Stoke performance

Total Matches
20
Form
4W3D13L
Avg Scored
1.10
per match
Avg Conceded
1.95
per match
Goals Scored22
Goals Conceded39
Clean Sheets2 (10%)
BTTS65%
Over 2.560%
Over 3.540%
Charlton logo

Charlton performance

Total Matches
20
Form
7W6D7L
Avg Scored
1.00
per match
Avg Conceded
1.10
per match
Goals Scored20
Goals Conceded22
Clean Sheets5 (25%)
BTTS65%
Over 2.540%
Over 3.510%

Expected Match Outcome

Stoke

Stoke

1-1

(1.1 - 1.5 xG)

Charlton

Charlton

StokeStoke
Scores1.10/g
Concedes1.95/g
CharltonCharlton
Scores1.00/g
Concedes1.10/g

Market Predictions

BTTS
65%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
25%
Under 2.5
50%

Team form

StokeStoke
W
Norwich City
1 - 0
L
Wolverhampton Wanderers
4 - 1
L
Southampton
3 - 1
L
Swansea City A
1 - 2
L
Bristol City
2 - 0
CharltonCharlton
W
Preston North End
1 - 0
W
West Ham United
1 - 2
W
Derby County
2 - 1
L
Swansea City A
3 - 1
W
Hull City A
2 - 1
0

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
Both Teams to Score
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.