Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Paris Saint-Germain FC logoAS Monaco FC logo
In 0m
PSG vs ASM

Browse

Eredivisie iconEredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam logoPEC Zwolle logo
In 0m
SPA vs ZWO

Browse

MLS iconMLS
New York City FC logoNashville SC logo
In 0m
NYC vs NSC

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Borussia Mönchengladbach logoSV 07 Elversberg logo
In 0m
BMG vs ELV

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Internacional CF Miami logoAtlanta United FC logo
In 0m
MIA vs ATL

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Charlotte FC logoHouston Dynamo logo
In 0m
CFC vs HOU

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Columbus Crew SC logoColorado Rapids SC logo
In 0m
COC vs COR

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Philadelphia Union logoMontreal Impact FC logo
In 0m
PHI vs MON

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Toronto FC logoChicago Fire FC logo
In 0m
TOR vs CHI

Browse

MLS iconMLS
FC Cincinnati logoD.C. United SC logo
In 0m
CIN vs DCU

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Orlando City SC logoSan Diego FC logo
In 0m
ORL vs SDi

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt logoFC Augsburg logo
In 0m
SGE vs FCA

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Austin FC logoSan Jose Earthquakes logo
In 0m
AFC vs SJ

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Portland Timbers logoMinnesota United FC logo
In 0m
POR vs MIN

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Los Angeles Galaxy logoNew England Revolution logo
In 0m
LAG vs NER

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Vancouver Whitecaps FC logoSt. Louis City logo
In 0m
VAN vs LOU

Browse

MLS iconMLS
FC Dallas logoSporting Kansas City logo
In 0m
DAL vs KAN

Browse

Real Salt Lake VS Los Angeles FC Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds (Sep 6, 2026)

Real Salt Lake logo

Real Salt Lake

01:30

Sun, Sep 6 2026

Los Angeles FC logo

Los Angeles FC

MLS·Rio Tinto Stadium

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

Both Teams to Score

@1.80
View Reasoning
The Both Teams to Score (BTTS) statistic for Real Salt Lake is a remarkable 80%, indicating a high likelihood that they will find the net in this match. Conversely, Los Angeles FC has a BTTS rate of 45%, but their defensive struggles have often led to conceding goals. Given the history of these two teams, with Real Salt Lake consistently scoring, this bet seems promising with an estimated odds of ~1.80.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Over 2.5 goals

@1.75
View Reasoning
Given Real Salt Lake's impressive Over 2.5 goals rate of 70% and their tendency to engage in high-scoring matches, this prediction is strongly supported. Additionally, their recent matches have shown a consistent trend of goals, contributing to a total of 48 goals in their last 15 encounters against Los Angeles FC, which further solidifies the expectation of a high-scoring game. Therefore, betting on Over 2.5 goals is a compelling option with an estimated odds of ~1.75.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Head-to-Head

Real Salt Lake
Real Salt Lake
3
Wins
🤝
Draws
1
Shared
Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles FC
11
Wins
Total Matches
15
Total Goals
48

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

250
Match Result
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals

Indicative only — not betting advice

Real Salt Lake logo

Real Salt Lake performance

Total Matches
20
Form
8W4D8L
Avg Scored
1.70
per match
Avg Conceded
1.60
per match
Goals Scored34
Goals Conceded32
Clean Sheets2 (10%)
BTTS80%
Over 2.570%
Over 3.535%
Los Angeles FC logo

Los Angeles FC performance

Total Matches
20
Form
7W6D7L
Avg Scored
1.50
per match
Avg Conceded
1.10
per match
Goals Scored30
Goals Conceded22
Clean Sheets9 (45%)
BTTS45%
Over 2.550%
Over 3.535%

Expected Match Outcome

Real Salt Lake

Real Salt Lake

1-2

(1.4 - 1.6 xG)

Los Angeles FC

Los Angeles FC

Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake
Scores1.70/g
Concedes1.60/g
Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC
Scores1.50/g
Concedes1.10/g

Market Predictions

BTTS
63%
Over 2.5
60%
Over 3.5
35%
Under 2.5
40%

Team form

Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake
L
Colorado Rapids SC
1 - 0
L
Orlando City SC
2 - 1
L
Dallas
3 - 4
D
Minnesota United
1 - 1
D
St. Louis City
1 - 1
Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC
D
D.C. United SC
0 - 0
D
Portland Timbers
1 - 1
L
Colorado Rapids SC
1 - 0
L
San Diego
0 - 1
D
Vancouver Whitecaps
1 - 1
0

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
Over 2.5 goals
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.