Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Ligue 1 iconLigue 1
Paris Saint-Germain FC logoAS Monaco FC logo
In 0m
PSG vs ASM

Browse

Eredivisie iconEredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam logoPEC Zwolle logo
In 0m
SPA vs ZWO

Browse

MLS iconMLS
New York City FC logoNashville SC logo
In 0m
NYC vs NSC

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Borussia Mönchengladbach logoSV 07 Elversberg logo
In 0m
BMG vs ELV

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Internacional CF Miami logoAtlanta United FC logo
In 0m
MIA vs ATL

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Charlotte FC logoHouston Dynamo logo
In 0m
CFC vs HOU

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Columbus Crew SC logoColorado Rapids SC logo
In 0m
COC vs COR

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Philadelphia Union logoMontreal Impact FC logo
In 0m
PHI vs MON

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Toronto FC logoChicago Fire FC logo
In 0m
TOR vs CHI

Browse

MLS iconMLS
FC Cincinnati logoD.C. United SC logo
In 0m
CIN vs DCU

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Orlando City SC logoSan Diego FC logo
In 0m
ORL vs SDi

Browse

Bundesliga iconBundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt logoFC Augsburg logo
In 0m
SGE vs FCA

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Austin FC logoSan Jose Earthquakes logo
In 0m
AFC vs SJ

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Portland Timbers logoMinnesota United FC logo
In 0m
POR vs MIN

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Los Angeles Galaxy logoNew England Revolution logo
In 0m
LAG vs NER

Browse

MLS iconMLS
Vancouver Whitecaps FC logoSt. Louis City logo
In 0m
VAN vs LOU

Browse

MLS iconMLS
FC Dallas logoSporting Kansas City logo
In 0m
DAL vs KAN

Browse

Philadelphia VS Montr Impact Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds (Sep 5, 2026)

Philadelphia Union logo

Philadelphia

23:30

Sat, Sep 5 2026

Montreal Impact FC logo

Montr Impact

MLS·Subaru Park

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

Both Teams to Score

@1.67
View Reasoning
Both teams are likely to score in this matchup, as Philadelphia Union boasts a BTTS rate of 75%, indicating their strong offensive capabilities. Montreal Impact FC also contributes to this trend with a BTTS percentage of 60%, suggesting that they can find the back of the net as well. Given their recent form and the attacking nature of their previous encounters, this bet has a solid chance of hitting.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Over 2.5 goals

@1.75
View Reasoning
The match between Philadelphia Union and Montreal Impact FC is likely to see over 2.5 goals, as both teams have a high O2.5 percentage of 65%. Additionally, their head-to-head record shows a total of 53 goals in 15 matches, averaging over 3.5 goals per game. With Philadelphia Union's BTTS rate at 75% and Montreal Impact FC's at 60%, scoring opportunities are expected to be abundant.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Head-to-Head

Philadelphia
Philadelphia
8
Wins
🤝
Draws
4
Shared
Montr Impact
Montr Impact
3
Wins
Total Matches
15
Total Goals
53

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

250
Match Result
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals

Indicative only — not betting advice

Philadelphia logo

Philadelphia performance

Total Matches
20
Form
6W6D8L
Avg Scored
1.65
per match
Avg Conceded
1.80
per match
Goals Scored33
Goals Conceded36
Clean Sheets3 (15%)
BTTS75%
Over 2.565%
Over 3.545%
Montr Impact logo

Montr Impact performance

Total Matches
20
Form
5W6D9L
Avg Scored
1.50
per match
Avg Conceded
1.90
per match
Goals Scored30
Goals Conceded38
Clean Sheets4 (20%)
BTTS60%
Over 2.565%
Over 3.540%

Expected Match Outcome

Philadelphia

Philadelphia

2-2

(1.8 - 1.6 xG)

Montr Impact

Montr Impact

PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia
Scores1.65/g
Concedes1.80/g
Montr ImpactMontr Impact
Scores1.50/g
Concedes1.90/g

Market Predictions

BTTS
68%
Over 2.5
65%
Over 3.5
43%
Under 2.5
35%

Team form

PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia
W
New York Red Bulls
1 - 3
D
Austin
1 - 1
D
Internacional CF Miami
2 - 2
W
New York City
2 - 3
W
Atlanta United
3 - 2
Montr ImpactMontr Impact
L
Internacional CF Miami
7 - 1
D
Los Angeles Galaxy
2 - 2
W
Columbus Crew SC
1 - 2
D
D.C. United SC
1 - 1
D
New England Revolution
2 - 2
0

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
Over 2.5 goals
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.