Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Serie A iconSerie A
Genoa CFC logoComo 1907 logo
In 0m
GEN vs COM

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Ipswich Town FC logoLiverpool FC logo
In 0m
IPS vs LIV

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
FC Porto logoMoreirense FC logo
In 0m
FCP vs MOR

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Manchester City FC logoCoventry City FC logo
In 0m
MCI vs COV

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Hull City AFC logoAston Villa FC logo
In 0m
HUL vs AVL

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
Sporting Clube de Portugal logoCD Nacional logo
In 0m
SPO vs CDN

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brentford FC logoSunderland AFC logo
In 0m
BRE vs SUN

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
CF Estrela da Amadora logoFC Famalicão logo
In 0m
AMA vs FAM

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brighton & Hove Albion FC logoLeeds United FC logo
In 0m
BHA vs LEE

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
ACF Fiorentina logoTorino FC logo
In 0m
FIO vs TOR

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
AS Roma logoAtalanta BC logo
In 0m
ROM vs ATA

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Nottingham Forest FC logoTottenham Hotspur FC logo
In 0m
NOT vs TOT

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
CD Santa Clara logoRio Ave FC logo
In 0m
CD vs RIO

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Everton FC logoManchester United FC logo
In 0m
EVE vs MUN

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
Juventus FC logoAC Milan logo
In 0m
JUV vs MIL

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
Frosinone Calcio logoVenezia FC logo
In 0m
FRO vs VEN

Browse

Juventus VS Milan Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds (Sep 6, 2026)

Juventus FC logo

Juventus

18:45

Sun, Sep 6 2026

AC Milan logo

Milan

Serie A·Allianz Stadium

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

Both Teams to Score

@2.10
View Reasoning
Both teams have a relatively low BTTS percentage, with Juventus at 45% and AC Milan at 40%, suggesting some defensive solidity. However, the attacking stats show that Juventus has scored 34 goals in total, which indicates a propensity to find the net, while AC Milan has also shown moments of attacking threat. Given the competitive nature of their head-to-head matches, where they have combined for 24 goals, a bet on both teams to score is a reasonable prediction.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Juventus FC Handicap -1.5

@1.90
View Reasoning
Juventus FC has a strong home record with 10 wins and a solid goal difference, scoring 34 goals while conceding only 24. Their higher clean sheet rate of 45% compared to AC Milan's 35% indicates better defensive strength, which supports the handicap bet. Given the head-to-head history where Juventus has only 3 wins against AC Milan's 5, a handicap of -1.5 seems justifiable considering their current form.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Season Form Analysis

Juventus FC come into this fixture with a solid record of 10 wins, 6 draws, and 4 losses, translating to a win rate of nearly 64%. They have scored 34 goals and conceded 24, giving them a +10 goal difference, which reflects a balanced yet effective approach. AC Milan, by comparison, have recorded 10 wins but with 7 losses and fewer draws (3), managing just 24 goals scored against 20 conceded. The visiting side’s form suggests some defensive resilience but less attacking potency, especially away from home.

Scoring and Defensive Metrics

Juventus holds a clean sheet in 45% of their matches, indicating a dependable backline at Allianz Stadium. Milan’s clean sheet rate is lower at 35%, which could be exploited. Both teams have an over 2.5 goals occurrence of 40%, suggesting matches often remain relatively tight scoring-wise. The Both Teams to Score (BTTS) figures stand at 45% for Juventus and 40% for Milan, hinting at a moderate likelihood that both sides will find the net but not overwhelmingly so.

Head-to-Head Insights

Historically, Juventus and AC Milan have met 15 times with a fairly balanced record: Juventus winning 3, Milan 5, and 7 draws. The total of 24 goals across these fixtures averages around 1.6 goals per game, pointing to generally cautious encounters. However, the last 15 meetings show Juventus slightly behind in wins but have often kept it tight. This trend aligns with a tactical battle rather than a high-scoring shootout.

Tactical Outlook

Juventus tends to rely on structured defense combined with efficient counterattacks, which suits their home advantage at Allianz Stadium. Milan’s approach appears more pragmatic but less consistent offensively, especially on the road where their goal tally is lower. Juventus’ higher clean sheet percentage and better goal difference suggest they can impose their rhythm, making a strong case for them to secure a decisive victory.

Prediction Summary

Considering Juventus’ superior form, better defensive record, and historical edge, the expert prediction favors Juventus FC with a -1.5 handicap, expecting them to win by at least two goals at odds near 2.10. Meanwhile, the moderate BTTS percentages and scoring trends support the AI’s call for both teams to score at odds around 1.80. Bettors should weigh Juventus' home strength and Milan’s tendency to concede, making these two bets complementary for a well-rounded wager.

Martin Anderson
Martin Anderson
Human analyst

Professional betting analyst with 10+ years of experience in sports data analytics and statistics. Featured on The Athletic, 433, and ESPN. Currently maintaining a 70% win rate this season across European football markets. See the public track record.

Read Full Match Preview

Head-to-Head

Juventus
Juventus
3
Wins
🤝
Draws
7
Shared
Milan
Milan
5
Wins
Total Matches
15
Total Goals
24

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

250
Match Result
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals

Indicative only — not betting advice

Juventus logo

Juventus performance

Total Matches
20
Form
10W6D4L
Avg Scored
1.70
per match
Avg Conceded
1.20
per match
Goals Scored34
Goals Conceded24
Clean Sheets9 (45%)
BTTS45%
Over 2.540%
Over 3.540%
Milan logo

Milan performance

Total Matches
20
Form
10W3D7L
Avg Scored
1.20
per match
Avg Conceded
1.00
per match
Goals Scored24
Goals Conceded20
Clean Sheets7 (35%)
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Over 3.510%

Expected Match Outcome

Juventus

Juventus

1-1

(1.4 - 1.2 xG)

Milan

Milan

JuventusJuventus
Scores1.70/g
Concedes1.20/g
MilanMilan
Scores1.20/g
Concedes1.00/g

Market Predictions

BTTS
43%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
25%
Under 2.5
60%

Team form

JuventusJuventus
W
Parma Calcio 1913
2 - 0
W
Frosinone Calcio
0 - 1
D
Torino
2 - 2
L
ACF Fiorentina
0 - 2
W
US Lecce
0 - 1
MilanMilan
W
Venezia
2 - 0
W
Torino
1 - 2
L
Cagliari Calcio
1 - 2
W
Genoa C
1 - 2
L
Atalanta BC
2 - 3

Predicto Power Ranking

JuventusJuventus
50%
MilanMilan
50%

This is a real-time strength score based on form, stats, and momentum — not just opinion.