Fast Filters

Live & Upcoming

Serie A iconSerie A
Genoa CFC logoComo 1907 logo
In 0m
GEN vs COM

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Ipswich Town FC logoLiverpool FC logo
In 0m
IPS vs LIV

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
FC Porto logoMoreirense FC logo
In 0m
FCP vs MOR

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Manchester City FC logoCoventry City FC logo
In 0m
MCI vs COV

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Hull City AFC logoAston Villa FC logo
In 0m
HUL vs AVL

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
Sporting Clube de Portugal logoCD Nacional logo
In 0m
SPO vs CDN

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brentford FC logoSunderland AFC logo
In 0m
BRE vs SUN

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
ACF Fiorentina logoTorino FC logo
In 0m
FIO vs TOR

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
FC Internazionale Milano logoSSC Napoli logo
In 0m
INT vs NAP

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
CF Estrela da Amadora logoFC Famalicão logo
In 0m
AMA vs FAM

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Brighton & Hove Albion FC logoLeeds United FC logo
In 0m
BHA vs LEE

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
AS Roma logoAtalanta BC logo
In 0m
ROM vs ATA

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Nottingham Forest FC logoTottenham Hotspur FC logo
In 0m
NOT vs TOT

Browse

Liga Portugal iconLiga Portugal
CD Santa Clara logoRio Ave FC logo
In 0m
CD vs RIO

Browse

Premier League iconPremier League
Everton FC logoManchester United FC logo
In 0m
EVE vs MUN

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
Juventus FC logoAC Milan logo
In 0m
JUV vs MIL

Browse

Serie A iconSerie A
Frosinone Calcio logoVenezia FC logo
In 0m
FRO vs VEN

Browse

Frosinone VS Venezia FC Prediction & Betting Tips - AI Analysis & Odds (Sep 6, 2026)

Frosinone Calcio logo

Frosinone

13:00

Sun, Sep 6 2026

Venezia FC logo

Venezia FC

Serie A·Benito Stirpe

Comparison of analyst and AI predictions

Predicto AI

Predicto AI

Both Teams to Score

@1.85
View Reasoning
Both teams have shown a good ability to score, with Frosinone Calcio having a BTTS rate of 55% and Venezia FC at 50%. The head-to-head record also suggests competitive matches, with both teams having a history of scoring against each other. Therefore, a bet on both teams to score is highly likely.
Human Analyst

Human Analyst

Over 2.5 goals

@1.75
View Reasoning
Frosinone Calcio has a strong offensive record with 41 goals scored and a high O2.5 rate of 65%, indicating that they often participate in high-scoring matches. Venezia FC also contributes to this trend with 40 goals scored and a 50% O2.5 rate, suggesting that both teams are capable of finding the net. Given their H2H history with 43 total goals in 11 matches, betting on over 2.5 goals seems like a solid prediction.
Split call — see both takes above
Megapari
Place bet

Head-to-Head

Frosinone
Frosinone
5
Wins
🤝
Draws
2
Shared
Venezia FC
Venezia FC
4
Wins
Total Matches
11
Total Goals
43

Community Predictions

Pick what you think will happen, then cast your vote.

250
Match Result
Both Teams to Score
Total Goals

Indicative only — not betting advice

Frosinone logo

Frosinone performance

Total Matches
20
Form
12W6D2L
Avg Scored
2.05
per match
Avg Conceded
0.85
per match
Goals Scored41
Goals Conceded17
Clean Sheets8 (40%)
BTTS55%
Over 2.565%
Over 3.535%
Venezia FC logo

Venezia FC performance

Total Matches
20
Form
12W5D3L
Avg Scored
2.00
per match
Avg Conceded
0.95
per match
Goals Scored40
Goals Conceded19
Clean Sheets7 (35%)
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
Over 3.535%

Expected Match Outcome

Frosinone

Frosinone

2-1

(1.5 - 1.4 xG)

Venezia FC

Venezia FC

FrosinoneFrosinone
Scores2.05/g
Concedes0.85/g
Venezia FCVenezia FC
Scores2.00/g
Concedes0.95/g

Market Predictions

BTTS
53%
Over 2.5
58%
Over 3.5
35%
Under 2.5
43%

Team form

FrosinoneFrosinone
W
ACF Fiorentina
0 - 3
L
Juventus
0 - 1
W
Mantova 1911 SSD
5 - 0
W
SS Juve Stabia
0 - 1
W
Carrarese Calcio
3 - 0
Venezia FCVenezia FC
L
AC Milan
2 - 0
L
US Lecce
0 - 2
W
Palermo
2 - 0
D
Spezia Calcio
2 - 2
W
Empoli
2 - 0

Predicto Power Ranking

FrosinoneFrosinone
57%
Venezia FCVenezia FC
43%

This is a real-time strength score based on form, stats, and momentum — not just opinion.

Explore more predictions

Best betting partners on this match

Top pick
Megapari logo

Megapari

9.7(789)

200% Welcome Bonus up to $100

Why we picked this: Covers over 40+ sports including eSports

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
ethereum
22Bet logo

22Bet

9.9

100% Welcome Bonus up to €122

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Betwinner logo

Betwinner

9.5

Exclusive 100% Sports Bonus up to $130

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Melbet logo

Melbet

9.3

100% Sportsbook Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
1WIN logo

1WIN

8.9

500% Welcome Package up to €1000

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
888 Starz logo

888 Starz

9.1

100% Sports Bonus up to €100

Reviewed by our team
visa
skrill
tether
bitcoin
Claim Free BetTerms & Conditions · 18+
Analyst
Human Analyst Recommendation
Over 2.5 goals
Place bet
We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on how we use cookies, please see our cookie policy.